Holy Family CYO
Phoenixville, PA

Game Location/Addresses

CYO News

 

 

Sign Up Schedule

Please review the Sign Up schedule below. We have regional deadlines for team counts and roster submissions. Last minute sign ups or post-deadline requests are difficult - please respect these dates!

Fall Sports: Jun 1 - Aug 15
Winter Sports: Sep 15 - Oct 15*
  Basketball Evals: Oct 23
Spring Sports: Jan 15 - Feb 20

* - Later for cheerleading and 3rd Grade and High School Basketball

CYO Coaching

If you would like to coach a CYO sport in a future season, please review and begin to fulfill these requirements now.

 

 

 

 

Spring Sports Registration

Click Registration in the menu above.

The registration deadline is February 20.


Panther Pride Games at Griffin Hall

DateTimeTeam
Thu, Feb 15 6:45 PM Sacred Heart Girls vs. St. Basil Girls
Thu, Feb 15 8:00 PM Sacred Heart Boys vs. Holy Family Gold Boys
Fri, Feb 16 6:15 PM St. Basil Boys vs. Holy Family White Boys
Fri, Feb 16 7:30 PM St. Mary Girls vs. Holy Family Girls
Fri, Feb 16 8:45 PM St. Aloysius Boys vs. Holy Family Maroon Boys
Sat, Feb 17 9:00 AM Holy Family Black Boys vs. St. Mary Blue Boys
Sat, Feb 17 10:30 AM STC Girls vs. Sacred Heart Girls
Sat, Feb 17 12:00 PM St. Mary White Boys vs. Sacred Heart Boys
Sat, Feb 17 1:30 PM St. Aloysius Girls vs. Winner Game 2
Sat, Feb 17 3:00 PM STC Boys vs. Winner Game 2
Sat, Feb 17 4:30 PM Loser Game 2 Boys vs. Loser Game 5 Boys
Sat, Feb 17 6:00 PM Loser Game 2 Girls vs. Loser Game 3 Girls
Sun, Feb 18 1:00 PM St. Basil Girls vs. Loser Game 4 Girls
Sun, Feb 18 2:30 PM Holy Family Gold Boys vs. Loser Game 6 Boys
Sun, Feb 18 4:00 PM Winner Game 3 Girls vs. Winner Game 4 Girls
Sun, Feb 18 5:30 PM Winner Game 7 Boys vs. Loser Game 3 Boys
Sun, Feb 18 7:00 PM Loser Game 4 Boys vs. Winner Game 8 Boys
Mon, Feb 19 6:15 PM Winner Game 3 Boys vs. Winner Game 5 Boys
Mon, Feb 19 7:30 PM Winner Game 5 Girls vs. Winner Game 6 Girls
Mon, Feb 19 8:45 PM Winner Game 4 Boys vs. Winner Game 6 Boys
Tue, Feb 20 6:15 PM Winner Game 9 Boys vs. Loser Game 12 Boys
Tue, Feb 20 7:30 PM Winner Game 8 Girls vs. Loser Game 7 Girls
Tue, Feb 20 8:45 PM Winner Game 10 Boys vs. Loser Game 11 Boys
Wed, Feb 21 6:45 PM Winner Game 11 Boys vs. Winner Game 12 Boys
Wed, Feb 21 8:00 PM Winner Game 13 Boys vs. Winner Game 14 Boys
Thu, Feb 22 7:00 PM Winner Game 16 Boys vs. Loser Game 15 Boys
Fri, Feb 23 6:30 PM Girls Championship
Fri, Feb 23 8:00 PM Boys Championship
Sat, Feb 24 10:00 AM Girls Championship If needed
Sat, Feb 24 11:30 AM Boys Championship If needed

 

 

Night at the Races Block Pool 1 

 

Night at the Races Block Pool 2 

Holy Family Night at PJPII 

 

2016-2017 JVA Boys Champion 


2016-2017 JVA Girls Champion 


2016-2017 Panther Pride Boys Champion 


2016-2017 Panther Pride Girls Runner Up 


2016-2017 Panther Pride Boys Runner Up